1. CSI: Miami 2. House M.D. 3. Design To Sell 4. Buy Me 5. Dallas These are my tops of all time, but there are so many...
I changed my mind. Here's my top 5 (for real this time!): 1. Law and Order:SVU 2. CSI (LV) 3. CSI:NY 4. The Daily Show with Jon Stewart 5. The Colbert Report Hope no one minds.
Current: 1. Lost 2. CSI: Miami 3. Studio 60 4. The Real Desperate Housewives of Orange County 5. Smallville Also every NASCAR Nextel event on TV & General Hospital. However I don't count those as TV shows. Also honorable mentions of shows from days gone by are: The Dukes of Hazzard, The Fall Guy, The A-Team, Full House, Beverly Hills 90210, Any Day Now, MacGyver, The X-Files, The District, The West Wing, Saved By The Bell, & there may be a few more I just can't remember them. Besides, I think that's a long enough list.
Here is my list that are still by far my favorite of all the shows I've gotton into... Farscape Third Watch Firefly Buffy the Umpire...eerr Vampire Slayer (up until around Season 4) and now.....CSI
As of now... 1. Law and Order: SVU 2. CSI 3. CSI:NY 4. Chelsea Handler ( She's Hilarious) 5. Between Without A Trace and What Not To Wear Ah, please don't jump me!
Top 5 Shows: 1: CSI Vegas 2: Will & Grace 3: Reba 4: Foxworthy's Night Out 5: GAC Nights Don't Make fun of me for being from the country
My top 5 would be: 1. Csi (all three, Miami, LV & NY) 2. Cold Case 3. The L word 4. Charmed 5. Dr Quinn & Higher ground (those share there place, because i cant choose).
1. Frasier (I literally cried when I heard the show was being cancelled, and you know I bawled on the last episode) 2. CSI: Miami 3. Full House 4. CSI/CSI: NY 5. NYPD Blue
1. CSI 2. CSI:Miami 3. CSI:NY 4. A Russian series called 'My wonderful nanny' (It's really,really funny...) 5. NCIS