Here's my new list... 1. Man Eater: Nelly Furtado 2. Fergalicious: Fergie 3. I Love New York: Madonna 4. I Don't Need A Man: Pussycat Dolls 5. Give It Up To Me: Sean Paul feat. Keisha Cole 6. Money Maker: Ludacris fear. Pharrell 7. Here I Go Again: Mario 8. Sexy Love: Ne-Yo 9. Hypnotized: Notorious B.I.G 10. Run: Snow Patrol Man Eater is seriously the best song out there now...
Here we go... 1. Please, Please - McFly 2. Star Girl - McFly 3. Cryin' - Aerosmith 4. London Bridge - Fergie 5. I've been Everywhere - Johnny Cash 6. She Falls Asleep Part 1 and 2 - McFly 7. Stupid Girlz - Pink 8. Get Busy - Sean Paul 9. Jackson - Johnny Cash and June Carter 10. I Wanna Hold You - McFly. Sorry it mainly contains McFly but I LOVE them!!! -------------- "What we gain by science is, after all, sadness." Thomas Hardy.
I'm listening to I've Been Everywhere atm :lol: 1. The Fratellis - Chelsea Dagger 2. The Killers - When You Were Young 3. The Fratellis - Creepin' Up The Backstairs 4. The Blood Arm - Suspicious Character 5. Dirty Pretty Things - Wondering 6. John Mayer - Waiting On The World To Change 7. Klaxons - Gravity's Rainbow 8. Datarock - Morgan Z's Princess 9. Cansei De Ser Sexy - Superafim 10. Chikinki - Ether Radio
I have a new list. 1. Razorlight - America 2. John Mayer - Waiting On The World To Change 3. Mastodon - Sleeping Giant 4. Radiohead - Climbing Up The Walls 5. Lostprophets - Always All Ways (I'm really lovin' this song at the moment ) 6. Death Cab For Cutie - Transatlanticism 7. My Chemical Romance - Welcome To The Black Parade 8. Trivium - To The Rats 9. Trivium - Contempt Breeds Contamination 10. Trivium - Crusade
My update 1. Iron Maiden - The Pilgrim 2. Iron Maiden - The Reincarnation of Benjamin Breeg 3. 45 Degree Woman - Never Needed 4. 45 Degree Woman - Remedy 5. To/Die/For - Dying Embers 6. Eläkeläiset - Humppakostajat 7. Irina - Kymmenen kirosanaa 8. 45 Degree Woman - Dead Pilot 9. Iron Maiden - Fear of the Dark 10. Stella - Lumottu
1. Keep the Faith - Bon Jovi 2. Bad - Michael Jackson 3. Papa don't Preach - Madonna 5. Songs from the Wood - Jethro Tull 6. We Wait and We Wonder - Rod Stewart 7. This Is Were I Came In - Bee Gees 8. Private Dancer - Tina Turner 9. Voulez Vouz - ABBA 10. On my Way - Phil Collins
Ohh that's sooo hard... Okay, I'll give it a try. 1. The Wreckers - Leave The Pieces (most played on my iPod) 2. The Veronicas - Everything I'm Not 3. The Wreckers - Tenessee 4. Aly & AJ - Rush 5. Aly & AJ - Collapsed 6. The All-American Rejects - Move Along 7. KT Tunstall - Other Side Of The World 8. Razorlight - America 9. Panic! At The Disco - But It's Better If You Do 10. The Veronicas - Nobody Wins
I have a new one: 1. Kasey Chambers- Million Tears 2. Evanescence- Snow White Queen 3. Paramore- Pressure 4. Imogen Heap- Goodnight and Go 5. Frou Frou- Old Piano 6. Justin Timberlake- Sexy Back 7. Fergi- London Bridge 8. Lillix- Sweet Temptation 9. Hannah Montanna/ Miley Cyrus- I've Got Nerve (I know I'm pretty cool :lol 10. Alexz Johnson- Temporary Insanity
1.imogen heap-hide and seek (i wrote about it and analysed it for an english project and ever since then i can hear it without being in or near to tears) 2.panic! at the disco - There's A Good Reason These Tables Are Numbered Honey, You Just Haven't Thought Of It Yet 3.regina spektor - samson 4.jeff buckley - hallelujah 5.regina spektor - fidelity 6.panic! at the disco - london beckoned songs about money written by machines 7.regina spektor - somdeays 8.tim hughes - god of justice 9.the fratellis - everybody knows you cried last night 10.panic! at the disco - i write sins not tragedies
In no specific order -Panic! at the disco - The Only Difference -Idina Menzel & Kristin Chenoweth - For Good (Wicked) -The Veronicas - When it all Falls Apart -Lita Ford & Ozzy Osbourne - Close my Eyes Forever -Panic! at the disco - But It's Better if You do -Vixen - Edge of a Broken Heart -Mario Vasquez - Gallery -Carrie Underwood - Wasted -Carrie Underwood - Lessons Learned -Kelly Clarkson - Gone
In random order: - Too Little Too Late (JoJo) - Slow Dancing in a Burning Room (John Mayer) - I'm Not Missing You (Stacie Orrico) - Even If (The Corrs) - Trouble Sleeping (Corinne Bailey Rae) - Far Away (Nickelback) - Wait (Mat Kearney) - No Tomorrow (Orson) - What Hurts The Most (Rascal Flatts) - Love To Love You (The Corrs)
I have a new list; 1. Leave Me Alone - Razorlight 2. All Sparks - Editors 3. Rock 'n Roll Lies - Razorlight 4. If you got the money - Jamie T 5. Ike And Tina - Jamie T 6. Sam's Town - The Killers 7. When You Were Young - The Killers 8. Magick - Klaxons 9. Cuntry Boys And City Girls - The Fratellis 10. Whistle For The Choir - The Fratellis
1. In The Shadows - The Rasmus 2. Wind It Up - Qwen Stefani 3. Welcome To The Black Parade - My Chemical Romance 4. Chasing Cars - Snow Patrol 5. Irreplaceable - Beyonce 6. Let Me Talk To You/My Love - Justin Timberlake 7. Waiting On The World To Change - John Mayer 8. A New Day Has Come - Celion Dion 9. The Last Night On Earth - Delta Goodrem 10. Tell Me - Diddy f. Christina Aguilera
1.sexyback=hello..dr.allie..of course-justin timberlake 2.heartbeatz=dj pulse 3.love stoned- justin timberlake 4.summer love-justin timberlake 5.maneater-nelly furtado{sp} 6.360-josh hoge 7.chemical bomb-aquabats 8.chemicals react-Aly&Aj 9.my love-justin timberlake 10.fergalicious-Fergie!!!