What are your top 10 TV Shows of all time? Mine are as follows: 10. LAW AND ORDER: SPECIAL VICTIMS UNIT (1999-?) 9. BOY MEETS WORLD (1993-2000; SEASONS 5-7) 8. THE COSBY SHOW (1984-1992) 7. FREAKS AND GEEKS (1999-2000) 6. FAMILY GUY (1999-?) 5. DEGRASSI: THE NEXT GENERATION (2001-?; SEASONS 1-3) 4. THE SIMPSONS (1989-?) 3. CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION (2000-?; SEASONS 1-4 AND "GRAVE DANGER"; the rest was circo) 2. NIP/TUCK (2003-?; SEASONS 1-4, not liking the L.A. etapa too much) 1. TELENOVELAS (NOW, ALWAYS, AND FOREVER!)
1. Friends (1994-2004) The best TV show ever! 2. Six feet Under (2001-2005) Funny in a dark way. Great drama! 3. CSI NY (2004-...) Love NY, love the stories, love Flack! 4. Beverly Hills 90210 (1990-2000), seasons 1-4 Soap-like teen drama. Sometimes cheesy maybe but for me it's a classic. 5. Oz (1997-2003) Brutally brilliant 6. CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000-...) Revolutionary. I was hooked from the get-go. 7. The Cosby Show(1984-1992) A lovely entertaining TV show. I adore Dr. Huxtable. 8. Charmed (1998-2006), season 1-7 Three Sisters fighting against evil with magic. Whoohoo! 9. Heroes (2006-...) Mysterious and I want superpowers too. 10. Sex and The City (1998-2004) Love NY, love sex, love drama