Well... I was trying to rack my brain and think of my ten favorite shows... so I think you should too. In no particular order, really 1. Babylon 5 2. Lost 3. Cold Case 4. CSI 5. Boomtown 6. Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 7. Star Trek: The Next Generation 8. Law & Order 9. Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 10. Crossing Jordan as of today...
1.) CSI 2.) Law & Order SVU 3.) House MD 4.) CSI: Miami 5.) Law & Order I don't watch anything else :S
1. CSI: Miami 2. LOST 3. Rescue Me 4. CSI: NY 5. NYPD Blue 6. Without a Trace 7. Cold Case 8. CSI ..That's about it...
I only watch one drama show and that is CSI:NY. Every other show is comedy...such as Daisy Does America, Seinfeld, The Family Guy etc.
For me: (even though some of them aren't even on anymore, but I have them on tape.) 1. CSI 2. The Sheild 3. The Sopranos 4. Law & Order: SVU 5. Boston Public 6. NYPD Blue 7. Hunter 8. New York Undercover 9. Homicide: Life on the Street 10. Third Watch
CSI, CSI:NY, CSI:Miami, Grey's Anatomy, Numb3rs, Gilmore Girls (a dramedy)...those are pretty much the only dramas I watch...or at least that I can think of at the moment.
My Top 10: 1 CSI:LV 2 Lost 3 NYPD Blue 4 Third Watch 5 ANGEL 6 Quantum Leap 7 The Pretender 8 Bones 9 Smallville 10 ER
I don't think I watch 10 shows... 1. CSI (the orignal) 2. Law & Order: SVU (This season has totally sucked except for 1 episode!) 3. Gilmore Girls (Do they count?) I'm seriously shocked. That's all I can think of...
I don't watch that much TV....but here goes: 1. Bones 2. CSi NY 3. Silent Witness (BBC America, not sure this counts as TV)
I was shocked to find out I only watch the orginal CSI on tv now. So that's my number one, the other shows are either not on the air anymore or I stopped watching them. I watched ER, which was 2 and I always watched Buffy and Angel ( 3 and 4) I just don't like all these new drama's. I'm not much of a Lost, Desperate Housewives, etc, kinda girl.
1. CSI 2. CSI 3. CSI 4. CSI 5. Have I mentioned CSI?..lol 6. House 7. Lost 8. Everwood 9. ER 10. Third Watch (RIP)
Here are mine. Not really in order of liking: 1. CSI: Miami 2. CSI 3. CSI: NY 4. LOST 5. Without a Trace 6. NCIS 7. Law and Order: SVU 8. Cold Case 9. Invasion 10. Close to Home
1.CSI 2.South of Nowhere 3.Without a Trace 4.Law and ORder:SVU 5.The OC 6.CSI 7.CSI 8.CSI 9.CSI 10.CSI!