My list, like mimic's, has changed since I last visited this thread (I'm sure I've posted here). My updated list is as follows: 1) "Frasier" 2) "Full House" 3) "CSI: Miami" 4) "The Office" (US version) 5) "CSI:"
The shows I like changed too.. 1.CSI NY 2.CSI Miami 3.Heroes Those I really like and watch. 4.CSI 5.24
Top 5 Favorite Shows: 1. CSI 2. House 3. LOST 4. CSI: NY 5. M*A*S*H BTW: Della it's nice to see another MASH fan!
I can't keep this to 5! :lol: 1. all 3 CSI's & NCIS 2. LOST 3. Grey's Anatomy 4. Private Practive 5. Cold Case & Without a Trace Plus I do like some reality shows as well!
Not counting the CSI's cause that wouldn't be fair 1. House 2. NCIS 3. Supernatural 4. Private Practice 5. Heroes
OK, so no CSI (but really love NY) 1. Bones 2. One Tree Hill (not ashamed at all ) 3. The Office (US version) 4. Veronica Mars 5. Tie between NCIS and Supernatural
Not including CSI because obviously we all them! 1. NCIS without a shadow of a doubt! 2. Grey's Anatomy- I'm a sucker for McDreamy! 3. House M.D - Hugh Laurie is brill 4. Two and a half men- LOVE IT! 5.Heroes is godd only seen it a few times though
1. Alias- Sydney Bristow is amazing!! she'll always be my hero 2. CSI:NY 3. Grey's Anatomy- i heart McDreamy and Meredith 4. Upright Citizens Brigade- funniest shit to ever be created, pure comedic brilliance 5. The Office- Jim and Pam.... nuff said *love CSI and CSI:Miami as well, awesome, incredible shows*
1. NCIS 2. Heroes 3. Dexter 4. Private Practice 5. Life But it changes a lot. I like different types of show, as long it contains some drama.
So yeah, I watch a lot of TV, and I have a lot of classic favorites or those that are in reruns, but current shows....these are my must see shows. 1) CSI 2) Lost 3) Desperate Housewives 4) ER 5) Family Guy
Wow, I'm an idiot. I was thinking, "a lot of people like the CSI shows!" Oh wait... 1) CSI Miami 2) House, M.D. 3) Bones 4) American Idol 5) Saturday Night Live
These are the 5 shows I'm addicted to at the moment. 1. M*A*S*H 2. Mystery Science Theater 3000 3. CSI 4. Law & Order: SVU 5. The Closer (can't wait for it to return next month!)