1. NCIS 2. CSI LV 3. CSI NY 4. Dr. House 5. Mein Leben und ich (My Life and me, German show, it's comedy)
1. Curb Your Enthusiasm 2. Extras 3. Arrested Development 4. The Daily Show or The Colbert Report 5. The Office
In no particular order Current: House M.D. CSI (Las Vegas & NY) Lost McLeod’s Daughters My Family * * * Ohtlik Lend (Dangerous Flight – estonian TV series. Alike CSI. And as good as CSI too) Honorable mentions of shows from days gone by are: Alias, Roswell, Gilmore Girls, Friends, The Pretender, Monarch of the Glen, Melrose Place, Air America, Pacific Blue, Queen of Swords, Silk Stalkings, The Legend of William Tell, Sunset Beach, The Lost World, Threat Matrix, Tales of the South Seas. Yeah I know I watch way too much TV.
My current top five shows are: CSI Las Vegas Top Chef Ice Road Truckers Simpsons DOg the Bounty Hunter
The order changed. 1. Chelsea Lately (it's my favorite show, she's great) 2. Law and Order:SVU 3. Crossing Jordan 4. Without A Trace 5. Real World CSI and things will be up when new episodes begin. I can only watch so many re-runs before I lose interest.
1. CSI:NY (DL baby...and Gary Sinise) 2. Family Guy (Stewie rocks my socks) 3. Friends (I heart Joey) 4. The Ellen DeGeneres Show (the talk show one) 5. Hell's Kitchen (GR is love)
1. CSI:LV 2. House 3. Family Guy 4. MXC (when Spike decides to actually air it, glad I have DVDs) 5. Golden Girls (I know its and oldie, but it is a goodie)