1. Battlestar Galactica (2003) - the best TV show I have seen for years! 2. House 3. Have I Got News For you 4. Supernatural 5. Heroes
1. Crossing Jordan 2. CSI: Miami 3. Ghost Whisperer 4. CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 5. Ooohhh... toughy... Without a Trace
1. Law and Order: SVU 2. CSI: NY/ CSI 3. Crossing Jordan 4. Without A Trace 5. Cold Case / Chelsea Lately I'm crime drama junkie
Updating: 1. Criminal Minds 2. Popular (Yes I know it was cancelled in 2001. Which sucks). 3. Criss Angel Mindfreak 4. CSI 5. CSI: Miami... I guess.
1. Lost -I'll have to wait until next yr to see if it can hold the spot seeing it's not coming back new till then and they killed my fav character "Charlie" off, so it might slip to # 2 spot. 2. Greys Anatomy - Holding my breath on Gizzy 3. Criminal Minds - hoping it will still be able to be strong without Mandy Patakin 4. October Road - short first season but it had it all and can't wait for more 5. CSI Miami - This season has to be better then last, can't get worst.
My current list 1. Torchwood 2. CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 3. Doctor Who 4. Supernatural 5. Top Gear Last two are my boyfriend's fault. I got my revenge by addicting him to the top three. :devil:
Amen (or I should say: So say we all!) I'm currently waiting to recieve s3 and I'm sooo impatient! Get here already!
Right now: 1. CSI: Miami 2. CSI 3. Criminal Minds 4. Monk 5. Reruns of 90210 (early seasons) It will change some when the new season starts.