1: CSI: Miami/CSI: NY 2: Law & Order (the original series) 3: Criminal Minds 4: The Pretender 5: Crossing Jordan
Oooh I can't place my top five in order because I love them all equally. So without further ado here's my top five in random order: Servants Covington Cross Battlestar Galactica 2003 Ballykissangel Wire in the Blood
1. CSI: Miami 2. Without a Trace 7. Oz 3. CSI: NY 4. Third Watch 8. CSI 6. Heroes 5. NYPD Blue I have never been able to count properly, but the shows are not in random order!! :lol:
My top 5 changed dramatically... 1. The Closer (I am totally obsessed with this show. I've seen the first two seasons and I'm currently catching up on the new season) 2. CSI (This show will forever be in my top five) 3. Law & Order: SVU 4. The Shield 5. Star Trek: Voyager (I have to stick with this show... I love it and I've seen every episode)
1. CSI: Vegas 2. 24 3. Law and Order: SVU 4. Grey's Anatomy 5. House Man it was kinda hard putting it down to just 5