well these are the only shows i really watch. in order of favorite. 1 csi ny 2 csi 3 ncis 4 csi miami 5 law and order SVU
These are not in any order. Csi Las Vegas. Criminal Minds. America and canadas next top model. American and Canadian Idol. Dr. Phil (haha)
I watch a lot of TV, but these are my favourites! 1. CSI NY 2. NCIS 3. CSI LV After that it's a toss up between Criminal Minds, Grey's Anatomy, Close to Home and CSI Miami. I know that's more than five, but i couldn't narrow it down. I also love medical shows like Trauma, A&E and Critical Condition. Okay i'll stop now or i'll be here all day! :lol: I watch way too much TV! :lol: PSG xxx
Series whose episodes I could watch in steady fashion for years and years: 1. Battlestar Galactica 2003 2. X-Files 3. Dr. Who (Tom Baker years mostly) 4. Supernatural 5. House
This is going to be difficult... only 5? :S 1. CSI (I only watch Vegas) 2. Lost 3. House 4. Grey's Anatomy 5. ER (Although it could be a tie with Desperate Housewives ) I also watch Niptuck, but I live in England, and it hasn't been on for absolutely ages, in fact I don't actually know what happened to that show. I think I'll go find out. Oh, and I watch the L word too. I used to watch Bones, but that got boring, all the cases are too similar to CSI lol, and I ended up watching it for David B for ages. I also used to watch frasier, sex and the city, Friends, six feet under, casualty, holby city, Sugar Rush, and...I think that's it. :lol: Wow I watch too much tv.
1. CSI:NY 2. CSI (LV) 3. The Daily Show with Jon Stewart 4. The Colbert Report 5. Toss up between Criminal Minds and The Amazing Race. God, choosing 5 was really hard! :lol:
1- LOST 2- CSI: Vegas 3- Desperate Housewives 4- Criminal Minds 5- CSI: Miami (Im glad to see other criminal mind fans here!!)
1. Supernatural - without a doubt, best show ever 2. Prison Break - just watched the first season within 4 days, and it was AMAZING, so the show rocketed to #2 3. Traveler 4. House 5. Gilmore Girls? Maybe? Honourable mention goes to Alias, as I watched it religiously for the 5 years that it aired. Sadly, I think I'm about to quit CSI completely. But I'll still be kickin' around here for a while, lol.
1- CSI: Miami 2- Ghost Hunters 3- Criss Angel: Mindfreak 4- Special Unit 2 (when it was on) 5- Roswell (when it was on)
1. CSI:Miami 2. CSI 3. Dawson's Creek(when it was on) 4. Buffy the Vampire Slayer(when it was on) 5. Friends(when it was on)
Well I have lots of Top 5's. That depends on the question. Top Ten Cartoons, Past Top 5, Current Top 5, Comedy, Drama etc. 1. CSI 2. CSI NY 3. House M.D 4. Extrem Home Makeover 5. Numb3rs Honourable mentions goes to ER, which I watched the reruns manically when George Clooney was on it, SpoungeBob SquarePants, Scrubs, which airs a little too late during the week so I can't watch it, and The Simpsons and Family Guy. But the network has decided to do reruns of both Simpsons and Family Guy, so I don't watch them that much.
I have to put three shows at number one on my list... only because I can't choose between them... I love them all equally. 1. CSI/Law & Order: SVU/The Shield 2. Star Trek: Voyager (yes I know it ended 5 years ago but I watch the reruns on Spike and Space) 3. Gene Simmons' Family Jewels 4. The Sopranos (haven't seen the final season yet... don't get HBO or the movie network so I don't get to see it until next year when CTV picks it up... and so far I've been lucky and avoided finding out what went down) 5. M*A*S*H (This is a great show. I have seasons 1-3 on DVD)